Esther Acevedo
ESL Math Teacher
Carl Africo
Science Teacher
Daniel Amadio
Math Teacher
Steven Auclair
Unified ELA Teacher
Jacqueline Barbosa-Chantre
School Based Coordinator
401-727-6418
Jonathan Beltran
Math Teacher
Donald Blais
Inclusion Teacher
Lesley Brague
Special Education Teacher
Deanna Camputaro
Dance/Visual Arts Teacher
Christine Conway
Adaptive PE Teacher
Joana-Joe Daou
Inclusion Teacher
Nilson Dasilva
World Language Teacher
Denise DeBarros
Director of Family Engagement
401-727-6470
Steven Deleo
ELA Teacher & Multiple Pathways Coordinator
Samantha Desmarais
Math Teacher
Pamela Diner
Attendance Secretary
401-727-6402
Maria Dinobile
School Psychologist
401-727-6473
Kevin Drolet
Inclusion Teacher
Justin Drzal
Inclusion Teacher
Caleb Encarnacion-Rivera
History Teacher
Ernest Fennell
Restorative Specialist
401-727-7710
Anthony Ficocelli
Athletic Director / PE Teacher
Debbie FIsher
Librarian
Kelsie Fountain
ELA Teacher
Pamela Garabedian
ESL Math Teacher
Marcela Garces
ELA Teacher
Vilma Gaspar
History Teacher
Edmanuel Gil
Math Teacher
Sara Gilkenson
College Advisor
401-727-6470
Neida Gilmete
SLIFE Coordinator/School Counselor
401-727-6412
Deloris Grant
ELA Teacher
Marie Grist
Nurse
401-727-6802
Jamie Hill
Assistant Principal
401-727-7710
Laura Hosley
Student Assistance Counselor
401-727-6475
Demelo-Rocha Jane
Special Education Teacher
Brianna Jones
Special Education/ Transition Teacher
Danika Korpacz
Science Teacher
Nicholas Lafreniere
PE Teacher
Louis Lanni
PE Teacher
Jeffrey Lapierre
PE Teacher
Sheila Lawless
ESL English Teacher
Todd Le
Math Teacher
Ronald Lehmann
ESL English Teacher
Diane Macedo
Guidance Secretary
401-727-6407
Selena Martinez
Restorative Specialist
401-727-7710
Robert McCarthy
Principal
401-727-7710
Alison Murray
Science Teacher
Austen Needleman
Science Teacher
Vincent Palladino
Math Teacher
Erica Prenda
ELA Teacher
Erin Priess
DPT & PBGR Co-Chair
401-727-7710
Bethania Ramos
College Crusade Advisor
401-727-6470
Daisel Ramos
Executive Assistant
401-727-6401
Roberto Rivera
Coordinator of Safety & School Operations
401-727-7710
Jeffrey Rosenzweig
Warrior Fellow
401-727-7710
Jordana Ruggeri
Inclusion Teacher
Carmen Ruiz
Guidance
401-727-6408
Sandra Salas
Home School Liaison
401-727-6403
Jannet Sanchez
SLIFE Warrior Fellow
401-727-7710
Vincent Schultz
ESL English Teacher
Manuel Silva
Restorative Specialist
401-727-7710
Melanie Simas
Unified History Teacher
Jennifer Sparks
Inclusion Teacher & PBGR Co-Chair
Laura Stanish
Science Teacher
Mary Sue St. George
ELA Teacher
Susana Talbot
Social Worker
401-727-6494
Ronald Thompson
History Teacher
Elizabeth Toney
Reading Teacher
Broderick Topil
Unified Math Teacher
Laura Travers
Math Teacher
David Upegui
Science Teacher
Kerri Valentine
Science Teacher
Gina Vecchio
World Language Teacher
Susan Vollucci
Art History, Studio Art and Design Teacher
William Volpe
Guidance
401-727-6409
Doris White
Art Teacher