ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

The Central Falls High School Athletic Hall of Fame was established in 2002 under the leadership of Superintendent Dr. Maureen Chevrette, Principal Jack Lyle, and Athletic Director Anthony Rainone. The goal of the Central Falls High School Athletic Hall of Fame is to recognize and honor student-athletes, coaches, administrators, teams, and contributors who have made significant contributions to our storied high school athletic programs and to preserve the history and tradition of Central Falls High School athletics.

Nomination Form

Hall of Fame By-Laws Doc

Previous Slide
Next Slide
Photo of Class of 2006.

CLASS OF 2002

CAROL SKALAK-BEAUDETTE

RICHARD BESSETTE

JAVIER CENTANO

CLAUDIA DEFARIA

JOSEPH FAY

JOSEPH HUGHES

KEN KNAPP

LEO LABOSSIERE

KATHLEEN KELLEY-LUTHER

OMER LANDRY

MAX LEBEIDA

JIM McNAUGHT

BOB MITCHELL

LOU PIERI

KAREN HERMIZ-PYTKA

CLASS OF 2004

RALPH BENITEZ

SCOT BRIDEN

GEORGE CROSS

ANDY GOODHART

RUSS GREGORY

ERIN CORRIGAN- GUTIERREZ

APRIL PECKHAM-KOMOROWSKI

JOE PINTO

CARLOS SILVA

JIM SIWY

CLASS OF 2006

ED ARAGE

GEORGE BEATTIE

RON FELBER

PETE JAREST

PETE LUSSIER

TAMMY PLANTE-MACHEDO

BILL NICYNSKI

ANGIE CHIRNOS-POLION

BRUCE SAWYER

MARC SAWYER

BILL TRUESDALE

CLASS OF 2008

ROGER BERARD

BOB BROWN

TAD CONSTANT

LEN DEFFEW

GUS FARIA

JAKE JONES

JOHN JONES

AMY CORRIGAN-JOYCE

ALLIE LACHANCE

FRANK MITCHELL

BOB WALLACE

CLASS OF 2010

RAY COULOMBE

JOHN DEGOES

RON LAFLAMME

RICHARD LEFRANCOIS

LYNDITA LIBURD

ROBERT MATUSZEK

THOMAS MATUSZEK

JOESPH NIELD

JOSEPH OUELLETTE

SUZANNE PACHECO

FRANK RODRIGUEZ

HARRY TAYLOR

CLASS OF 2012

ALBERT CARDOZA

JEFF DESAUTEL

KINGA DOBRZYCKI-ZUROMSKI

JIM DOUGAN

BRIAN GOODHART

KEVIN GUINDON

EDWARD McVEIGH

CARMEN PIZARRO

RUSSELL STANDRING

KENNETH VAUDREUIL

CLASS OF 2014

PHIL AGRELA

TIM FRAILS

RAISA GONZALEZ

JOE HANDY

BK NORDAN

BOB PELLETIER

HENRY ZEPEDA

1986-1987 Boys Basketball Team

CLASS OF 2016

SCOTT DESAUTEL

MICHAEL GOODSON

SHELBY MALDONADO

TIMOTHY MCGRATH

JAMES TERCYAK

RONALD MENARD

CYNDI RODRIGUEZ

JOHN WILSON

2002 Boys State Soccer Team

CLASS OF 2018

KELLY BIANCHI

CARLOS DEPINA

JASON GAGNE

GAIL TURGEON-GREENDYKE

BOBBY MARCHAND

MICHAEL MITCHELL

JOSEPH OSEDIACZ

NICK PAGLIARO

LOU TAGER

2005 State Football Team

LIFETIME WARRIOR AWARD

RALPH HOLDEN 2008

DR MAUREEN CHEVRETTE 2014

BOB FERRI 2016

BELLA-MARIE GOES 2016

PAT MARCOTTE 2016